Friday, December 13, 2013

Canada Tourist Visas

www.gettingvietnamvisa.com global network of immigration experts handles thousands of cases each week. From the extremely complicated to the very simple, there is nothing that we haven’t seen. If you too want your immigration case in the hands of experts, always trust Visas.

Canada is one of the world’s favourite tourist destinations. There are miles of beaches, awe-inspiring mountains, amazing sights and cities that never sleep, so perhaps its popularity isn’t all that surprising. Every year, millions of tourists pack their bags and fly out to Canada, with a little help from the immigration and visas experts at www.gettingvietnamvisa.com.  

What are Tourist Visas?
If you are only visiting Canada for a holiday, then a Tourist Visa is just what you’re looking for. There are three types of Canadian Tourist Visas. The first is the Single Entry Visa which, as its name would suggest, grants our client access to the country once. The visit can last anywhere up to six months.

The second type is a Multiple Entry Visa which allows our clients to make several trips into and out of Canada during the visa’s issue. You will need to detail the amount of time that you wish to spend in the country on application, then the decision whether to grant the visa will be taken by an issuing officer.

Finally, Transit Visas are available to those who are simply passing through the country and will not spend any longer than 48 hours there.

With Tourist Visas, of any kind, you are not permitted to work during your stay and you are expected to leave the country before the date that your visa expires.

If you are looking to move to Canada more permanently, then speak to us about different visas which may be more useful.

Will I Be Approved and How Long Will it Take?
For your case to be approved, you will have to demonstrate that you have enough money to support you and your family for the duration of your visit. Generally, you should be in good health and have all appropriate travel documents, such as a passport.

Our case should be processed within six months, but usually takes less time, and is subject to your home country’s immigration office.

Sponsored Visa - Family Sponsorship for Australia

Australian sponsored visas operate on a points-based system that focuses predominantly on the skills, qualifications, and work experience of the Australian skilled migration applicant. However, getting a correct sponsorship from a family member can really make the difference in an Australian visa application. 

Our experts have helped people move to Australia for almost 20 year. Their experience and constant training mean our clients have a 98.4% success rate in their visa applications.www.gettingvietnamvisa.com is committed to excellence, and provide support and expertise to millions of people every year. 

If you feel that you are eligible for the family-sponsored migration route or you just want to find out more, www.gettingvietnamvisa.com experts will work with you to discover the best visa to fit your needs.

Are You Eligible for a Skilled Family Sponsored Visa? 
The total points requirement is open to change and is dependent on decisions made by the Department of Immigration and Multicultural and Indigenous Affairs (DIMIA). The pass mark for a Skilled Australian Sponsored Visa for Australian immigration is always changing, so it's important to work with an expert who knows the latest rules and regulations, and understands your needs. An application based on previous rules may mean a permanent ban, not just a one-time rejection.

Your visa application should be supported by a sponsor to ensure that you meet the necessary point requirements.  If you have an Australian partner you maybe eligible for an Australian Spouse Visa or an Unmarried Partner Visa if you haven’t wed – these are different to Family Sponsored Visas and have their own eligibility criteria.

In addition to having an Australian sponsor, you must:
  • Be under the age of 45
  • Meet the qualifications and/or work experience requirements of the appropriate skills assessing body for your profession
  • Be deemed suitable by the relevant body for the nominated occupation
  • Have been in recent paid employment of at least 20 hours per week in any of the occupations on the Skilled Occupations List for 12 of the last 24 months
Who Can Sponsor Your Visa? 
Your sponsor will also need to fall within the visa guidelines to be able to support your visa application. While there are fewer requirements for the sponsor than the applicant, these are equally as important. Your sponsor must be related to a you as a non-dependant child, a parent, a brother or sister, niece or nephew, aunt or uncle, or the step equivalent of any of these. They also have to be an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident, or in certain cases New Zealand citizens may also act as the sponsor.

Sunday, November 17, 2013

Vietnam embassy in Burundi

Are you looking for location of Vietnam embassy in Burundi ?
We are very sorry to inform you that we can’t find any information about the Vietnam Embassy or Vietnam Consulate in Burundi because there is no Vietnam Embassy/Consulate in this country at the present.

You may be surprised to hear that we always try our best to work day and night to update information to our website, so, as soon as there is a Vietnam Embassy/Consulate established in Burundi, you can know immediately by checking in our website for the latest news.

However, if you have any information about the establishment of the Vietnam Embassy or consulate in Burundi, please send us via our email info@evisa.vn and we would appreciate so much for your help!


BURUNDI
Complete Name: Republic of Burundi
Native Name: Burundi
ISO-Code: BDI
Capital: Bujumbura
Principal Cities : Bujumbura

Sunday, October 27, 2013

Vietnam Tourist Visa Requirements for German Citizens

German citizens need a visa to visit Vietnam. Visa exemption or visa-free access does not apply to Germany. A visa allows a stay of up to 30 days.     Passports must be valid for at least 6 months on the date of entry.

Most countries issue visas through embassies, visa on arrival offices or electronic visa (e-Visa) providers. The cost, processing time, requirements and types of visa issued vary.

It is possible to stay longer than 30 days without leaving the country. You can do it by applying for a visa extension or getting a visa allowing a stay of more than 30 days.

If you plan to exit and re-enter the country numerous times, a multiple-entry visa will simplify matters. You can stay up to 30 days during each visit, and no minimum gap is required between visits.

We advise you not to overstay your visit at all costs. If you cannot avoid an overstay, however, you will most likely be fined an amount that costs more than a visa extension, visa run or new visa. In most cases, you will not be thrown in jail.

German citizens transiting in Vietnam should consult with their airlines about the possibility of getting a transit visa, maximum transit time allowed and flight delay policies. If you are flying point to point on a budget airline without a transit visa, you will need a tourist visa to clear immigration upon arrival.

Thursday, May 30, 2013

Getting visa to visit Vietnam

If you want to get Visa for Vietnam, then visa on arrival is one of the perfect ways for you to apply online as you travel by air. You don’t need to face seemingly endless problems and lengthening procedures with no additional charges as well. Besides being legitimate, it is backed by Vietnamese Immigration Department.  You just need to work at few basics with a visa service for Vietnam by applying online. Among the four steps which you need for application process, it just takes two of the working days with an exception of urgent situations where even a single day is enough for the completion of your work. Besides filling application form for visa, you need pay service fee for getting the approval letter and you finally get your visa-at-arrival. The basic and the foremost thing which is needed is the filling of application form with all the personal details as this form is sent in advance through email.

Secondly you need to confirm the information along with paying service fee and after doing so; you will get confirmation of your form being sent successfully. The service fee is usually paid through reliable credit cards with the Gate2shop payment gate option. Payment can also be made using VisaCard, MasterCard, DinnersCards, SwitchCards or SoloCards or Paypal as well. Finally all your information directly goes through Vietnam Immigration Department in order to get their approval in the form of letter as well. You will be notified through the email as visa approval letter is sent after a period of two days.

Thereafter in order to get Visa for Vietnam, you need to bring to the arrival airport in Vietnam after getting its printout. Visa Company gets the original letter of approval sent by the Vietnam Immigration Department as you arrive at the airport. Although the approval letter of yours is in the grayscale but it’s readily accepted, owing to the basic fact that Immigration Department closely monitors screens and checks your application.


Finally all you need is to get the visa stamped you don’t need to worry at all. On your arrival to the airport of Vietnam you need to get your visa stamped on your passport by showing at the "Landing Visa Counter" thereby filling the form for visa along with attaching the photos and finally paying the stamping fee for visa to the officer at Immigration. The fees vary with the duration of your stay. There are many websites where you can the most appropriate, updated and authentic information at the convenience of your time and place. These websites will give you a complete overview regarding every single problem of yours thus making you at ease. Visa for Vietnam has become very easy to obtain and the simple process that has been explained can keep you away from hassles of obtaining the visa.

Go for a Vietnam travel visa today

In case you always wanted to visit Vietnam, and have been running pillar to post for your Vietnam visa, here is a piece of good news for you. Now you can get your Vietnam visa in absolutely no time with  www.gettingvietnamvisa.com

This is a site which will not only give you step buy step guidance for your visa but will also make you the same available in only 24 hours. All you are required to do is to log in to their site. There you would be regaled with a host of responses which should broadly satisfy all your queries regarding your Vietnam visa. Just in case you still have any unanswered queries left, you cam always call up at their toll free number to get the best of the support.

Just fill in the application form at their site, and pay them the service fees and you would be on your way of getting your Vietnam visa in no time.  This company is not a hoax and will deliver what they promise. In case you are flying with your family and want multiple visas, they can help you with the same too. Once you have paid them the service fees and filled up the application form, the same would be verified in very little time and your details sent to the Vietnam’s Immigration Department. Once this process is completed you will get an e-mail notifying so and you will get your visa on arrival.

This is a company which can offer you one of the best services in this regard. Once you get show the e-mail signaling the confirmation of your visa at the International airport, would your visa be stamped on to your passport. Thereafter you would be required to pay the visa fees to the Immigration Officer making the process complete.

Vietnam is an open country and would like people from all over the world to visit them, whether for business purpose or for pure traveling proposes, and getting the Vietnam visa  has become really simple over the years.

This is a site which will guide all the travelers with everything from the places to visit in the country to currencies and change in timings as per your country plus rules and regulations to be followed, once in that country. There can not be a better friend, philosopher and guide for anybody visiting Vietnam, and especially for the first time.   For a very small fees, all your travails regarding your visa and stay in Vietnam would be take care of. Do not wait, in case you always wanted to visit Vietnam, but never knew from where to get guidance for the same, get in touch with www.gettingvietnamvisa.com today.

Getting travel visa upon arrival at the airport

It is very essential to have a visa when travelling to any country overseas. It is not at all difficult to get a visa these days as the visa offices complete the entire proceedings within a maximum time of fifteen days. This is applicable for almost all the nations including Vietnam. Vietnam visa is very easy to get provided the person gives all the correct papers to the visa offices. The proceedings take place quite efficiently and a person must get it done as this is something which is quite strongly recommended by law. One should not try and get themselves into unnecessary trouble by going to any country without the visa. The arrival of a person to any country should be peaceful enough for him to be able to spend the rest of the stay.

For those travelling by air, it is necessary to possess a visa with details like their name, gender, date of birth, nationality and passport number. These details are required to be filled in by the person in the visa application form which one can get or download from the internet. Once the person gets the form online he can fill it correctly and then with the correct documents he can submit it to the visa office. The person should get all these formalities completed well in advance so that he is able to have adequate time in hand before moving from one country to another. Last minute rushing from one place to the other should be avoided and one should also try to avoid paying any last minute fees.

All the proceedings of getting a Vietnam visa can also be done online by paying a small service fee but the person should be sure of the confirmation letters that he receives from the office after completing each step of visa processing. He should pay the service charge only after he is sure that all the proceedings have been completed successfully and he will receive a valid visa with a proper stamp on it. A person with a valid visa can take the advantage of staying a day more at Vietnam even after the expiry date on the visa.


They can also arrive at the country a day prior to the date mentioned on the visa. Proof of a genuine visa can be got from the visa office itself in the form of a visa approval letter. It is a wonderful experience for a person to go to Vietnam as it is a good country with a sub tropical climate. Thus one should always try and go to any place with proper legal documents so that the entire stay becomes peaceful and happy. Although urgent service is available for processing a Vietnam visa, but try and get all the proceedings completed well in advance so that the person gets sufficient time to get the visa verified and checked.

Vietnam travel visa

If you want to visit Vietnam, then just like other countries you must have visa. Visiting to Vietnamese embassy for visa is so time consuming but the process to get the Vietnam visa is not so hard. Some people find it really very difficult to get visa sometime they even cancel their trip to Vietnam and visit other country. As everybody’s time is very precious, they cannot waste their time waiting for hours to get visa. Therefore, there is another way to get Vietnamese visa and the easy way to get is through internet. This method to get Vietnamese visa online will save your effort and time.

Through internet you are going to get your Vietnam visa faster than other ways and this process is not time consuming too. That is why people felt thrilled and excited when they came to knew about this, now they can get Vietnamese visa in just a few clicks. You are able to get lots of websites, which offer this service. But before getting Vietnamese visa online, you must make sure that the company is genuine and the visa they provide is genuine, otherwise you land in serious problem. Checking their genuineness is your initial priority because you are going to another country, so you have to take care of your safety.

These sites offer simple and easy process to assist you to obtain the Vietnam visa online. These sites provide updated and detailed information on the process to get Vietnamese visa online and how you are able to get it easily and without much effort. Aside from filling all the details of yourself carefully, you must check that the company is trustworthy and it has good reputation in the industry. You will be excited to know that apart from faster and easier process getting Vietnamese visa online is also very inexpensive compared to other processes. So, next time try to get Vietnamese visa online and visit the wonderful country with your friends, family members or spouse without any hassle.

These websites also provide outstanding customer service. If you have any doubt or queries but you cannot find their answer in their FAQs then you are able to mail your queries or questions to them and they will reply your mail within 1-2 hours on any business days. To get a Vietnam visa online, you have to fill few forms, read the instructions given and pay the fees online. After that, you will get the approval letter within two working days. When you will reach Vietnam, you will be stamped in the counter of “landing visa”, the entire process is very easy and simple.